Calendar: April

Live concerts in Madrid during April.

02/04/2017:

Bonfire + Neon Delta + Alien Rockin´Explosion
Venue: Changó
Opening: 20:00

The Paperhead
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

05/04/2017:

Kampfar
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 20:00

06/04/2017:

PLINI + Disperse + David Maxim Micic
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 19:00

CelticrÖm + Gus Guzman + ReTrAcTiL + El Koper+ A Week Before + Forasteros
Venue: Jimmy Jazz
Opening: 20:30

07/04/2017:

Joanne Shaw Taylor
Venue: El SOl
Opening: 19:00

Hamlet + EON
Venue: Penélope
Opening: 20:00

08/04/2017:

Persefone + Poem
Venue: Chango
Opening: 19:30

Fabes con Almejes + Msias
Venue: Jimmy Jazz
Opening: 21:00

Monster Truck + The Picturebooks
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

Radio Bleach + Seattle Alive
Venue: Rock Palace
Opening: 22:30

37 Hostias + Banda Cojones
Venue: Hebe
Opening:21:00

Isotopes
Venue: 21:00
Opening: Trash Can Music

Legion76 + High Society + Bogavantes
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:00

A Cara De Perro + Toda la Puta Vida Igual
Venue: Vizzio (Alcorcón)
Opening: 22:00

Deskontrolaos + Black Hazes + GRAPESHOT
Venue: La dulce Harley (Alcalá de Henares)
Opening: 22:00

08/04/2017:

Pain of Salvation + Port Noir
Venue: Teatro Barceló
Opening: 19:00

Nekromantix + Radioactive Kids
Venue: Chango
Opening: 21:00

13/04/2017:

Trees will tell + Blind Sight + Nebraska
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 21:00

14/04/2017:

The Exploited + The Casualties + Code Red + Clowns
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 18:30

Ghost + Zombie
Venue: Wizink center
Opening: 19:00

15/04/2017:

Human Ashtray + Zerobyte + Suburbian Ghoulies
Venue: Republik
Opening: 20:00

Adrian Belew Power Trio
Venue: Changó
Opening: 21:00

16/04/2017:

Steve Stevens & Band + Gus G
Venue: Changó
Opening: 20:00

Uli Jon Roth
Venue: El Sol
Opening: 21:00

19/04/2017:

The Roya + Close to the sky
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 20:00

20/04/2017:

Sonic Syndicate + The Shiver
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 20:00

21/04/2017:

Dünedain + Dunkelmind
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 20:00

Death Alley + Blackbox
Venue: Fun House
Opening: 21:30

Smoking Souls
Venue: Rock Palace
Opening: 23:00

Electric FENCE + Silly Sally
Venue: El Límite
Opening: 21:00

22/04/2017:

Iberia sumergida
Venue: Changó
Opening: 20:00

Sonambula + Histolysis + Moñigo
Venue: 38 Special
Opening: 22:00

Hell’s Fire + Underground Kombustible
Venue: Siroco
Opening: 20:30

The attack of the brain eaters + Zoketes + Thumb War
Venue: Copernico cavern
Opening: 21:00

26/04/2017:

Havok + Warbringer + Gorod + Exmortus
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:30

27/04/2017:

Parkway Drive + Stick to your guns
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 19:00

Timo Tolkki
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 20:00

Rust on The Rails
Venue: Fun House
Opening: 22:00

28/04/2017:

Killimanjaro + Stone Dead + Taser
Venue: Republik
Opening: 20:00

13 Bats + Grippers
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

29/04/2017:

Pillorian + Valborg
Venue: Changó
Opening: 20:00

20 Years Of Placebo
Venue: Wizink center
Opening: 21:00

Ghosts And Me + a Kill Them With A Toaster + Septem Custodes
Venue: TUK
Opening: 21:00

Lagerstein + Sechem + Deathblow
Venue: Ego live
Opening: 22:00

30/04/2017:

Ash Borer + Vanum + Eternal Storm
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

 

More info about upcoming shows.

Calendar: March

Live concerts in Madrid during March.

02/03/2017:

Shiraz Lane + Hollywood twist
Venue: Republik
Opening: 20:00

Radio bleech (Nirvana tribute)
Venue: Café la palma
Opening: 21:30

03/03/2017:

Tankard + Bloodhunter
Venue: BUT
Opening: 19:30

Emergenza festival
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 19:30

Praying Mantis + Bajo presión + Slowburn
Venue: Lemon
Opening: 20:30

Berri Txarrak
Venue: Riviera
Opening: 21:00

Saturna + Robot Orchestra + Lysistrata
Venue: The Copernico Cavern
Opening: 21:30

Helix Nebula + Exodium + Shameless
Venue: Republik
Opening: 20:30

Rock Band Williams Tribute Live At Knebworth
Venue: Boite
Opening: 21:30

Continue reading

Calendar: February

Sorry for the delay, tech problems updating the website!! Here you have the gig calendar.

Live concerts in february.

02/02/2017:

Armando rock
Venue: El Sol
Opening: 22:00

03/02/2017:

Fortune teller + Hërror + Cartman + Altair
Venue: Tuk
Opening: 21:00

Devin Townsend + Between the Buried and Me + Leprous
Venue: Riviera
Opening: 18:30

04/02/2017:

Tequila sunrise + Rockstion + Conan & friends
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 19:00

Saratoga
Venue: BUT
Opening: 20:00

Freak kitchen
Venue: Changó
Opening: 20:00

Violent eve + Goddamn + MortSubite
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 21:30

Natas + Nirvanda + The Corres + Meadow sinners
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:00

05/02/2017:

Secret rule
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

Khors + Selvans + Heid
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 20:00

08/02/2017:

Letz Zep
Venue: Changó
Opening: 20:00

09/02/2017:

Me First And The Gimme Gimmes
Venue: BUT
Opening: 19:00

Monkey 3
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 19:30

Émergenza Festival
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 19:30

10/02/2017:

Skunk Anansie
Venue: Riviera
Opening: 19:00

Walking Dead On Broadway + Black Ocean Witness + Pathogen
Venue: Lemon
Opening: 19:00

Émergenza Festival
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 19:30

The pretty reckless
Venue: Barceló
Opening: 20:00

Rival sons
Venue: BUT
Opening: 20:00

11/02/2017:

Cheap Wine + Lazy Stacy + Dieaway
Venue: El planeta de los wattios
Opening: 20:00

Runaway (Bon Jovi tribute)
Venue: Lemon
Opening: 21:00

Radikal Hardcore +Txulapos Muertos + Complot Soviet
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening 22:00

13/02/2017:

Chelsea grin + Betraying the martyrs + Make them suffer + Void of vision
Venue: Lemon
Opening: 19:00

17/02/2017:

Festi Napo Records
Venue: Hebe
Opening: 19:30

Erik Grönwall
Venue: Lemon
Opening: 20:00

Nothington
Venue: Wurllitzer Ballroom
Opening: 20:00

Helmet + Local H
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:30

Entropy + Embloodyment + Eczema
Venue: Phantom club
Opening: 21:00

18/02/2017:

Necrophobic + Hyban Draco + Totenwolf + Gaerea + Absenta + Helix Nebula
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 19:30

Festi Napo Records
Venue: Hebe
Opening: 19:30

Individualist + When Braves Reborn + Switch Off The World + Outreachband
Venue: Republik
Opening: 20:00

Sinkope + ekko
Venue: Penélope
Opening: 20:30

Somas cure + EON + Day after you
Venue: Changó
Opening: 19:30

20/02/2017:

The Browning + It Lies Within + Blessing A Curse CANCELED
Venue: Lemon
Opening: 20:00

22/02/2017:

Uriah Heep CANCELED
Venue: BUT
Opening: 20:00

23/02/2017:

Ming City Rockers
Venue: Fun House
Opening: 22:00

El duende eléctrico
Venue: Jimmy Jazz
Opening: 20:00

Chine + support band
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

24/02/2017:

KREATOR + Sepultura + Soilwork + Aborted
Venue: Riviera
Opening: 17:00

Kurt Coband + The bottle of Los Angeles (Nirvana and Rage Against the Machine tributes)
Venue: Lemon
Opening: 20:30

Descendientes
Venue: Hebe
Opening: 21:00

Nakkiga + Pecado nefando + Ildur
Venue: Estudios Rock&Pop
Opening: 21:30

Deville + Electric Valley + Mamvth + Taser
Venue: El planeta de los wattios
Opening: 18:00

25/02/2017:

Patricia Tapia KHY + Death&Legacy
Venue: Changó
Opening: 20:00

IN A SCAR + WHERE THE OCEANS FALL + LECARDE
Venue: Lemon
Opening: 20:00

Judas Resurrection
Venue: La Escala (Collado Villalba)
Opening: 22:00

26/02/2017:

The Dillinger Scape plan
Venue: BUT
Opening: 20:00

Diabulus in musica
Venue: Lemon
Opening: 21:30

28/02/2017:

Ghold + Lazharus
Venue: Wurllitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

More info

 

 

Metal Xmas & Happy New Year!

Live concerts from 26th december to 8th january.

30/12/2016

Against Myself + Ghosts And Me
Venue: Siroco
Opening: 21:00

Nucleo terco + Herida social
Venue: Hebe
Opening: 21:00

01/01/2017

Brain Drains (Ramones tribute)
Venue: LaMala
Opening: 01:00

05/01/2017

The Crazy Nineties
Venue: Hebe
Opening: 22:00

06/01/2017

Caskärrabias
Venue: Hebe
Opening: 21:30

07/01/2017

ONINICE (A Pink Floyd Experience)
Venue: Lemon Live
Opening: 20:30

Hiranya + Deathsurrection
Venue: Trashcan
Opening: 21:00

Gatillazo
Venue: BUT
Opening: 20:00

A Tiro
Venue: The Rocker Pub (Fuenlabrada)
Opening: 23:00

For more info check this section!