Calendar: June metal gigs

Live concerts in Madrid during june.

01/06/2018:

The Rebels + The Royal Flash
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 21:00

02/06/2018:

Alcalá Suena Fest
Venue: Several
Opening: 19:00

Karne de Perro + Dead for Life
Venue: El límite (Villalba)
Opening: 20:00

Suru + Outreach
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:30

Sons of aguirre + scila
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 21:00

Suicide + Winterhorn + Wraith Rite
Venue: Boveda
Opening: 21:30

Ignis Anima + Helix Nebula + The Third Grade
Venue: Boveda
Opening: 21:30

05/06/2018:

The Casualties + Activos Tóxicos
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 20:00

Shellac + Decibelles
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:30

07/06/2018:

Dead + Rebel Souls
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 21:00

Slapshot + HARD & CHEAP
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

08/06/2018:

A Blackened Sight + When Braves Reborn
Venue: Boveda
Opening: 20:30

Exiles + Eczema + Sons of the beast
Venue: Rock & Pop
Opening: 21:00

Yeahrs + Nebraska + Weiss
Venue: WHARF 73
Opening: 22:00

09/06/2018:

Garage Sound Fest
Venue: Auditorio Miguel Ríos
Opening: 22:00

Manzer + Wasteland Riders + Stonewitch
Venue: Entre Darts Rock
Opening: 20:00

Queen + Adam Lambert
Venue: WiZink Center
Opening: 21:00

Gore & Carnage + Mutilated Judge + MxDxFx
Venue: Rock&Pop
Opening: 21:15

Kobra and the Lotus
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

Acoran-Tour
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:30

14/06/2018:

Saturna + KrazarK
Venue: Fun House
Opening: 21:30

15/06/2018:

Nickelback + Seether
Venue: Palacio Vistalegre
Opening: 18:00

No Amnesty + Crimson Slaughter + Feel No Pain
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

Katalepsy + Torso + Amargore + Imperio de Dolor
Venue: Rock&Pop
Opening: 21:30

16/06/2018:

Walltraps
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:00

Pánico Al Miedo + Sons Of The Beast
Venue: Boveda
Opening: 21:30

22/06/2018:

Cró! + The Soulbreaker Company + Gambardella
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

Walking with Wolves + Fallen at Dawn + Where te Oceans Fall
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 20:30

Ulfsark + Antihuman + Sota de Bastos
Venue: Rock & Pop
Opening: 21:00

23/06/2018:

Concierto de 4 Bajo Zero + PM
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 21:00

24/06/2018:

Suevicha + Fungus
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 13:00

28/06/2018:

Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band
Venue: WiZink Center
Opening: 20:00

Download Festival Madrid
Venue: Caja Mágica
Opening: 14:00

Advertisements

Calendar: April metal gigs

Live concerts in Madrid during april.

02/04/2018:

Machine Head
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 20:00

06/04/2018:

Insaniam + Glandes Glandes – + Wraith rite
Venue: Boveda
Opening: 20:00

Triptides + Kim Fasticks
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

Secret Sphere + Sailing To Nowhere + An Danzza
Venjue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

Entropia + Bubble Bones + Astrobahn + Dr. Sax
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

SONIC JESUS + WHYWHYKA
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

07/04/2018:

Insomnium + Tribulation
Venue: Mon
Opening: 19:00

Trivium + Power trip + Venom prison
Venue: Barceló
Opening: 19:00

Northland + Warg + Ekyrian + Endoval
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:30

Imagine Dragons
Venue: Wizink Center
Opening: 21:00

08/04/2018:

Malevolence + Brothers Till We Die
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 19:00

The Entire Past + The Bluestone + Rockweiler
Venue: La Leyenda
Opening: 21:00

Laverge + Space Deer
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

09/04/2018:

Apocalyptica
Venue: Nuevo teatro Alcalá
Opening: 20:00

Joe Satriani + John Petrucci + Uli Jon Roth
Venue: WiZink Center
Opening: 20:30

12/04/2018:

Dark Tranquility + Equilibrium
Venue: BUT
Opening: 19:00

30 Seconds to Mars
Venue: WiZink Center
Opening: 21:00

Vael + Foraoise
Venue: Boite
Opening: 21:30

13/04/2018:

Blaze Bayley
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 19:00

Conteiner + Emboscada
Venue: La Faena II
Opening: 19:30

Honeymoon Disease
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 21:00

Vendetta FM + Moshtrenco + Violent Eve
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

14/04/2018:

Sons of the Beast + Rave in Fire
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:00

Berri Txarrac
Venue: Riviera
Opening: 19:30

Purgafest III: Guerrilla urbana + Arkada social + Karne cruda
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

Ovakner + Tötenwolf + Hipoxia
Venue: Rock&Pop
Opening: 20:30

The Hyena Kill CANCELLED
Venue: Fun House
Opening: 20:30

Southern Metal fest: OseznO + It Was the Elf + Grim Comet + Woolly Mammoth Rebellion
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 21:00

16/04/2018:

Havok + Darkest Hour + Cephalic Carnage + Harlott
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 18:00

Magnum
Venue: BUT
Opening: 19:00

17/04/2018:

Pristine + Nostos
Venue: Boite
Opening: 21:00

19/04/2018:

Lionheart
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:30

Deez nuts
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 20:00

The Jokers + Codize
Venue: Maravillas
Opening: 20:00

20/04/2018:

Muert + Barbarian Swords + Wintercrown
Venue: Bóveda
Opening: 21:30

ZEKE
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:30

Arida + Kugo + Rizoma
Venue: Juglar
Opening: 21:30

21/04/2018:

Purgafest III: Parabellum + Suicidas + Sangre salvaje
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

Oblivion’s garden +ManGrooves
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

Dead Bronco
Venue: Cool
Opening: 20:00

Demonical + Hyban Draco
Venue: Rock&Pop
Opening: 20:00

22/04/2018:

Leave’s eyes + Mayan + Almanac CANCELLED
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

23/04/2018:

Ensiferum + Ex Deo + Wind Rose
Venue: MON
Opening: 19:00

26/04/2018:

Nostos + End O’Minds
Venue: Templo Club
Opening:21:30

27/04/2018:

Progstureo Fest
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 18:30

Ne Obliviscaris + Allegaeon + Virvum
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 19:30

28/04/2018:

Christian Death + Munic!
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 20:00

Embloodyment + Stormwrath + End Bleeding
Venue: Rock&Pop
Opening: 21:00

Cutting Through + Appraise + Impacto
Venue: Wharf 73
Opening: 21:30

StOp,sToP!+ Monterrey
Venue: LaMala
Opening: 22:00

30/04/2018:

Vulvodynia + Wormhole + Placenta Powerfist + Cockoroch
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 20:30

Calendar: March metal gigs

Live concerts in Madrid during march.

02/03/2018:

Orphaned Land + In Vain + Subterranean Masquerade + Aevum
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 18:00

Anvil + Trance
Venue: MON
Opening: 19:00

TALCO + Ebri Knight
Venue: BUT
Opening: 19:30

MEGARA
Venue: Teatro Barceló
Opening: 21:00

Dieaway + SteVez
Venue: Trash Can
Opening: 21:00

Outreach + Day After You + Waiting For Sunset + Distracted
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

03/03/2018:

Ignis Anima + Raven’s Gate + Third Dim3nsion
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:30

Tricky
Venue: Cool stage
Opening: 20:00

Skunk DF
Venue: El Límite (Villalba)
Opening: 21:00

Verónica Underluxe + Train
Venue: La Mala
Opening: 22:00

Nuckin’ Futs + Crimson Slaughter
Venue: Boveda
Opening: 22:00

Sinistress
Venue: The Rockers (Fuenlabrada)
Opening: 23:00

04/03/2018:

The Quireboys + Pölisong
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 18:00

Cannibal corpse + The Black Dahlia Murder + In Arkadia
Venue: MON
Opening: 19:00

09/03/2018:

Silver fist + Grapeshot + Prometheus
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 22:00

Pandemia + Prader
Venue: Entredarts rock
Opening: 21:30

10/03/2018:

Minor empires
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

Totengott + Simón del desierto + Eternal Storm
Venue: Estudios Rock&Pop
Opening: 20:00

Inne y Excalibur
Venue: Hebe
Opening: 21:00

13/03/2018:

Black Label Society +
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 19:00

15/03/2018:

Steve Vai Masterclass
Venue: Copernico
Opening: 20:00

Nadja + Thisquietarmy + Malke
Venue: Wurllitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

16/03/2018:

Primal core + Week before
Venue: Siroco
Opening: 21:30

Devil In You + Azote + Artico Salvaje
Venue: Rock&Pop
Opening: 21:00

Långfinger + Electric Valley + The Manflows
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

17/03/2018:

Sparzanza + Redención + Left4Ever
Venue: Tempo club
Opening: 20:00

Gbh + Rat-zinger + Malavita
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

Hate In Veins + Hell´s Fire + Krazark
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 20:30

Orthodox + Rizoma
Venue: La Faena II
Opening: 21:30

Hipsteria + Silly Sally + Still No Punk
Venue: LaMala
Opening: 22:00

20/03/2018:

Rhapsody + Beast in black + Scarlet aura
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 19:00

21/03/2018:

Profanatica + Rites of Thy Degringolade
Venue: Wurllitzer Ballroom
Opening: 21:45

22/03/2018:

God Dethroned + Gloom
Venue: Copernico
Opening: 20:00

Ammunition + Metro Motel
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

BELL WITCH + HIPOXIA (Madrid)
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

23/03/2018:

Immolation + Full of Hell + Monument of Misanthropy
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 19:00

Arcane Roots + Grumble Bee
Venue: Moby Dick
Opening: 20:00

Sudestada + Néboas + Terrestre
Venue: Republik
Opening: 20:30

Teksuo + Retrace the Lines + Against the Inspiration + No Drop For Us
Venue: Boveda
Opening: 21:00

Sákata + Trueno
Venue: Asociacion De Musicos De Mostoles Y Sur De Madrid
Opening: 22:00

24/03/2018:

Saratoga
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 18:00

Heaven shall burn + August bruns red + Whitechapel + In hearts wake
Venue: BUT
Opening: 19:00

Avatar + Hellzapoppin + Old Kerry McKee
Venue: MON
Opening: 19:30

Witchtower + Slowburn
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:30

25/03/2018:

Full contact + Turn to dust + Climate of fear + OZLAW
Venue: La Leyenda
Opening: 21:00

27/03/2018:

Myrath
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

29/03/2018:

Joe Lynn Turner
Venue: Cool stage
Opening: 20:00

30/03/2018:

Fields Of The Nephilim
Venue: MON
Opening: 22:00

31/03/2018:

Angra + Geoff Tate’s Operation Mindcrime + Halcyon Wa
Venue: MON
Opening: 18:30

More info about upcoming shows

Calendar: December gigs

Happy xmas!!

Live concerts in Madrid during december.

02/12/2017:

Madrid is the dark fest
Venue: BUT
Opening: 15:30

Tierra Santa + Tracción
Venue: Mitty
Opening: 19:00

Leize
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 19:30

03/12/2017:

GOLD + Bones Of Minerva
Venue: El perro de la parte de atrás del coche
Opening: 22:00

04/12/2017:

Testament + Annihilator + Death Angel
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 18:00

05/12/2017:

Gaahls Wyrd + The Great Old Ones + Audn
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:45

The Attack Of The Brain Eaters + Sombra
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
OPening: 21:30

WOJCZECH +DISTURBANCE PROJECT+RAGEOUS INTENT+HEDØR+BAD GRINDSPENCER
Venue: New Capac (Mostoles)
Opening: 20:30

Gizëh + Esclavitud
Venue: Republik
Opening: 21:00

06/12/2017:

Audiolepsia + Deriva + Xtraterrestre
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

07/12/2017:

Together Pangea + Los Nastys
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

09/12/2017:

Nashgul + Ósserp + Disturbance Project
Venue: Rock&Pop
Opening: 21:30

Helloween
Venue: Wizink center
Opening: 21:30

Munmira + Evil Twin
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:30

Snake Sister + La Mendinga Rock
Venue: La Mala
Opening: 22:00

XNIGHT & Ghosts And Me + Screams on Sunday
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

11/12/2017:

Five Finger Death Punch + In Flames + Of mice and men
Venue: Wizink center
Opening: 19:30

12/12/2017:

Eternal souls
Venue: Blackbird
Opening: 21:30

14/12/2017:

NAPALM DEATH + LOOKING FOR AN ANSWER + DEATHRITE + TEETHING
Venue: Mon
Opening: 20:00

16/12/2017:

Depeche mode
Venue: Wizink center
Opening: 21:30

Calendar: November gigs

Punk, rock, metal and heavy metal concerts in Madrid.

08/11/2017:

STEVE ‘N’ SEAGULLS
Venue: Copernico
Opening: 20:00

Moonspell + Bizarra Locomotiva + Norunda
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:45

09/11/2017:

Leprous + Agent Fresco + Alithia + Astrosaur
Venue: BUT
Opening: 18:30

Dehuman
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 19:00

10/11/2017:

MR.BIG + The Answer + Faster Pussycat
Venue: Riviera
Opening: 18:30

Textures + Exivious + Extremities
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

Osserp + Rebuig
Venue: El perro de la parte de atrás del coche
Opening: 22:00

Cordura + Firewood
Venue: Trash Can
Opening: 20:30

Rayz + Arcanus + Artico Salvaje
Venue: Hebe
Opening: 20:30

Trono de sangre + DON SKULL + Bubba Zanetti
Venue: Siroco
Opening: 21:00

Lord Bishop Rocks + Sexplosion + Dr. Crazy
Venue: LaMala
Opening: 22:00

Inkrust + Azote
Venue: 38 Special
Opening: 21:30

A new metal fest
Venue: La perla embrujada (Leganés)
Opening: 22:00

11/11/2017:

Morphium + Suru brutal Goth
Venue: Lemon
Opening: 20:00

12/11/2017:

Izegrim
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

13/11/2017:

Dying Fetus + Psycroptic + Beyond Creation + Disentomb
Venue: Penelope
Opening: 18:30

Death Before Dishonor + Last Hope
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

16/11/2017:

Duel
Venue: Fun House
Opening: 22:00

17/11/2017:

Tiketto + ShowBiz
Venue: Copernico
Opening: 19:30

18/11/2017:

Azote + Winterhorn + Wintercrown
Venue: Republik
Opening: 20:00

Semana Gótica de Madrid (Gothic Week)
Venue: Rock palace
Opening: 22:30

Last Days of Eden + Crusade of Bards
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 21:00

19/11/2017:

Freedom call
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

Ulcerate + Blaze of Perdition + Outre
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:30

20/11/2017:

Emmure + Deez Nuts + Chelsea Grin + Sworn In + Kublai Khan + Polaris + Lorna Shore
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 17:00

EPICA + Vuur + Myrath
Venue: Riviera
Opening: 19:00

23/11/2017:

Intervals + Polyphia + Nick Johnston
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

24/11/2017:

Sólstafir + Myrkur
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

Urghfest 3! Fubar + Gruesome + Stuff Relish + Rageous Intent
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

Hardline + Xtasy
Venue: Cool Stage
Opening: 20:00

Lost Souls Fest
Venue: Jet set live
Opening: 18:00

25/11/2017:

Santos + Armántica
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 21:00

Lost Souls Fest
Venue: Jet set live
Opening: 18:00

Darkblazers + Orion Child + Nightfear
Venue: Icon stage
Opening: 19:00

Legends of death
Venue: Chango
Opening: 16:30

Nashville Pussy
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

FM + Robert Hart
Venue: Copernico
Opening: 20:00

Blackthorned + Anthestral + Wraith Rite
Venue: Rock & Pop
Opening: 20:00

26/11/2017:

Lost Souls Fest
Venue: Jet set live
Opening: 18:00

The Atomic Bitchwax + A.I.
Venue: Siroco
Opening: 21:00

28/11/2017:

Ducking Punches + We Bless This Mess
Venue: Fun House
Opening: 21:30

More info of upcoming events

Calendar: October

Punk, rock, metal and heavy metal concerts in Madrid.

01/10/2017:

Der Weg Einer Freihet + Regarde Les Hommes Tomber
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

02/10/2017:

Radio Moscow
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

03/10/2017:

Galactic empire
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 21:00

Brass + Hedks Canada Punk HC
Venue: Fun House
Opening: 22:00

04/10/2017:

Satyricon + Suicidal Angels + Fight the Fight
Venue: BUT
Opening: 18:00

05/10/2017:

Gutted + Slups + Amargore
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

06/10/2017:

Rancor + Fostioner + Ekyrian
Venue: Icon stage
Opening: 19:00

FDSBand + Vodkatoxico + Coffin Crew + XpresidentX + Trampantojos
Venue: Jimmy Jazz
Opening: 21:00

Retrace The Lines + Close To The Sky + The Fall Of Atlantis
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

07/10/2017:

La Leñera + Santos + Angulo Inverso
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

Varukers + Ultimo Gobierno + Ansia Viva
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:00

Buguibun + The benturas + Las cheerleaders asesinas
Venue: Rock Palace
Opening: 23:00

Metallica tribute
Venue: The Rockers pub
Opening: 23:00

08/10/2017:

Astral Doors
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

Igorrr
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

10/10/2017:

Skyforger + Salduie
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:30

11/10/2017:

A blackened sight + Day after you + Karmik revenge
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:00

12/10/2017:

The Adicts + The Rumjacks
Venue: Mon live
Opening: 20:00

Anathema + Alcest
Venue: La riviera
Opening: 19:00

Thy art is murder + After the burial + Oceano + Justice for the damned
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

The Discussion + Bones of Minerva + VEDPA
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:30

13/10/2017:

Mayhem + Dragged Into Sunlight + The Ominous Circle
Venue: Mon
Opening: 19:30

Hellville + The Diesel Dogs + Appocaloosers
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

14/10/2017:

Brant Bjork
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

Phil Campbell & The Bastard Sons
Venue: BUT
Opening: 19:30

Holycide + Feel no pain
Venue: Trashcan
Opening: 20:30

Hardcore Hits Cancer Round III (festival)
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 21:00

15/10/2017:

Andy James + Angel Vivaldi
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

Blood Incantation + Spectral Voice
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 20:00

Papa Roach
Venue: La riviera
Opening: 21:00

18/10/2017:

In hearts wake + Gideon + Silent Screams
Venue: Moby Dick
Opening: 19:30

Dirkschneider + Raven
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 19:00

19/10/2017:

The Hard-Ons
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 21:00

SOEN + Madder Mortem
Venue: MON live
Opening: 20:00

Our last night + Blessthefall + New Volume
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

Liv Sin
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 19:30

Sealow + We Are Done + Go The Distance
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

20/10/2017:

All time low
Venue: Palacio Vistalegre
Opening: 20:30

Héroes del silencio tribute band
Venue: The Rockers
Opening: 23:30

21/10/2017:

Kadavar + Mantar + Death Alley
Venue: BUT
Opening: 19:00

VIII Culebra Rock
Venue: El grito
Opening: 19:00

Whisky Caravan
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:30

Wasteland Riders + Ariete
Venue: Estudios Rock&Pop
Opening: 21:30

22/10/2017:

Harakiri for the sky + Perennial isolation + Shores of null
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 19:30

Kalevala + Yggdrasil + Endoval
Venue: Tartufo
Opening: 19:00

24/10/2017:

Paradise Lost + Pallbearer + Sinistro
Venue: BUT
Opening: 19:00

25/10/2017:

Mogwai
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 20:00

Sleepmakeswaves + The Physics House Band + Vasudeva
Venue: Moby Dick
Opening: 20:30

26/10/2017:

Pg.Lost
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:30

27/10/2017:

Alter Bridge
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 17:00

30/10/2017:

Uneven Structure + Voyager
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:30

South Horror Feast
Venue: Panorama Five Club
Opening: 21:00

31/10/2017:

Zombie War Fest
Venue: Hebe
Opening: 20:30

Tenpel + Catorce
Venue: Caracol
Opening:  21:00

More info about upcoming shows