November metal gigs

Live concerts in Madrid during november.

03/11/18:

Jethro Tull
Venue: Palacio municipal de congresos
Opening: 19:30

The Poodles + Reece
Venue: Cool
Opening: 19:30

Witch Cross + Roar + Thorium
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

The Wizards + Santo Rostro
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:00

04/11/18:

Elvenking + Soul Dealer + Duendelirium
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 19:00

Vanagloria + Indominuspain + Eridem
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 21:00

Haggard + Draconian
Venue: Cool
Opening: 19:00

Riverside
Venue: Mon
Opening: 19:30

Repulsive Vision + Sickroom + Evil Tormentor
Venue: La Leyenda
Opening: 21:00

05/11/18:

Tremonti + The Raven Age + Disconnected
Venue: BUT
Opening: 19:00

07/11/18:

Carpenter Brut
Venue: Barcelo
Opening: 20:00

Mystifier + Craven Idol
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

08/11/18:

Chris Bay + ManGrooves
Venue: Copernico
Opening: 20:00

09/11/18:

Elder
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 19:00

Aborted + Cryptopsy + Benighted + Cytotoxin
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

Sirenia
Venue: Mon
Opening: 19:00

Grimmer
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

We Rock Band
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 21:30

Linkin Park (tribute band) + Rock & Metal Party
Venue: Independance club
Opening: 23:30

10/11/18:

Acherontas + Balmog + Spectrum Mortis
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

Leo Jimenez
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

Monterrey + Stevie Zee Band
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

12/11/18:

Shining + Alithia
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

14/11/18:

Beyond Creation + Gorod + Entheos + Brought by Pain
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

15/11/18:

Watain + Rotting Christ + Profanatica
Venue: Chango
Opening: 18:30

Diamond head + Gin Annie
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:00

Toundra + It It Anita
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 20:00

The Outsider + Trying To Find Me + Kenpark + Ronin
Venue: Alive Music Bar
Opening: 20:30

16/11/18:

Koma
Venue: Mon
Opening: 20:30

Chaos Before Gea + Violent Eve
Venue: Hysteria
Opening: 21:00

17/11/18:

Slayer + Lamb Of God + Anthrax + Obituary
Venue: Palacio Vistalegre
Opening: 17:00

She Past Away + Lebanon Hanover + Selofan
Venue: Teatro Barceló
Opening: 19:00

Noah Histeria + Bones of Minerva
Venue: Tempo Club
Opening: 21:30

La Inquisición + Furies en Madrid
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

Whisky Caravan
Venue: Rocker’s (Fuenlabrada)
Opening: 23:00

18/11/18:

MC50
Venue: Mon
Opening: 20:00

Copper Age + Blood Trip
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

19/11/18:

Never say die Tour: Being as an ocean, Northlane, …
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 17:00

21/11/18:

Omnium Gatherum + Wolfheart + Nothgard
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 19:00

22/11/18:

Striker + Frenzy
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

23/11/18:

Reality Slap + Blame + CL 1309
Venue: Trashcan Music
Opening: 20:00

The Rumjacks + Generación Indecente
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 23:00

24/11/18:

In Vain + Sons of the Beast + Exodium
Venue: We rock
Opening: 20:00

Bellako + We exist even dead + Counteractt
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

Ankhara
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 20:30

25/11/18:

Vega + Althea
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

Supersuckers + Odeón
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 20:00

30/11/18:

Nightwish
Venue: WiZink
Opening: 18:00

Black Stone Cherry + Monster Truck
Venue: But
Opening: 19:30

Sinaia
Venue: Cool Stage
Opening: 20:30

Advertisements

Calendar: October metal gigs

02/10/2018:

Domadora + Suevicha
Venue: La mala
Opening: 20:00

05/10/2018:

Kamelot + Opera Magna + Leaves’ Eyes
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 18:30

06/10/2018:

Primal Fear + Riot V + Existance
Venue: Mon Live
Opening: 18:30

Hell’s Kitchen Fest II: S.D.I + Reaktion + Prader
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 18:45

Suzio 13 + Arpaviejas + Generación Indecente
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:30

Rosebad + Santos + Spinal Marrow
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

07/10/2018:

Ignis Anima in Musica
Venue: Sala Auditorio Joaquín Rodrigo (Las Rozas)
Opening: 18:00

Female Metal Voices Festival 2018
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 18:30

Europe
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 19:00

08/10/2018:

Sasquatch
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

10/10/2018:

Nashville Pussy
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:30

11/10/2018:

SAXON + FM + Raven
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 19:00

The Amity Affliction + The plot in you + Endless Height + Dream state
Venue: BUT
Opening: 19:00

Grapeshot + Basalto + Dead For Life
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 21:00

Gyoza + Smokers die young + The new project
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

12/10/2018:

Deluxe Glam + Hard Rock Electric BOYS + STAR MAFIA BOY
Venue: Sound stage
Opening: 20:30

6th Anniversary: Zona del Metal
Venue: La Mala
Opening: 22:00

Grande Royale + Las Cheerleaders Asesinas
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 23:00

13/10/2018:

Prognography FEST: Physis + Flat Earth Society + Protean + Last Farewell
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

14/10/2018:

Caligula’s Horse + Circles + I Built the Sky
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

Lordi + Silver Dust + Egokills
Venue: Mon
Opening: 19:30

16/10/2018:

Schwach + Antidoto
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

17/10/2018:

Ross The Boss + Bullet + Crystal Viper
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

Vixen
Venue: Cool Stage
Opening: 20:00

18/10/2018:

GROAL + MISS BAKER
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

19/10/2018:

Rise to Fall + Outreach
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 20:00

Pestkraft + Umbraeternum + Antihuman
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

20/10/2018:

Culebra Rock Fest
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 19:45

Aeon Sable + Principe Valiente
Venue: The Copernico Cavern
Opening: 21:00

Demented + Wraith RITE
Venue: Entre Darts Rock
Opening: 21:30

Ignis Anima + Piece of Change + ChickenAss
Venue: We rock
Opening: 19:30

Whisky Caravan
Venue: Mitty
Opening: 20:00

24/10/2018:

White Widow
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

Vodun + Mirloblanco + Otus
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

25/10/2018:

Halestorm + Devilskin
Venue: Palacio Vistalegre
Opening: 19:30

Sworn enemy + Castigo
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

26/10/2018:

Grinding Madrip 4
Venue: Inferno’s (Mostoles)
Opening: 20:30

Panellet + Jamie4President + Meeky
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

27/10/2018:

Celtibeerian + Wurdalak + Eternal Psycho + DÖXA
Venue: Live
Opening: 18:00

Stormzone + Invisible
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

Lizzies + Hypnos
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 21:00

KrazarK + Breaking Dawn of the Blue Nebula
Venue: Copérnico cavern
Opening: 21:00

DOJ band + The Fall Of Atlantis + Brisingr Band + Crawling from Hell
Venue: La leyenda
Opening: 21:00

Alien rocking explosion + River crow + Daphne
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:15

Space deer + Red blood rum
Venue: Hysteria
Opening: 22:00

Irhia
Venue: The Rockers (Fuenlabrada)
Opening: 23:00

28/10/2018:

Michael Schenker Fest + Absolva
Venue: La riviera
Opening: 18:00

YOB + Wiegedood
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:30

Wizard + AlterEvo + Sigulka
Venue: Siroco
Opening: 19:50

30/10/2018:

Nothing but thieves
Venue: But
Opening: 21:00

31/10/2018:

Kataklysm + Hypocrisy
Venue: Mon
Opening: 19:00

The Vintage Caravan + Wucan + Black Mirrors
Venue:Nazca
Opening: 19:00

Zombie War Fest II
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 20:45

Samhain Metal Fest
Venue: Hysteria
Opening: 21:00

Theomer + Amor De Madre
Venue: Trash Can
Opening: 23:30

Calendar: September metal gigs

Live concerts in Madrid during september.
01/09/2018:

Irhia + Web Ones
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:00

Bajopresión
Venue: The rockers (Fuelabrada)
Opening: 23:00

02/09/2018:

The Black Angels
Venue: Joy Eslava
Opening. 20:00

07/09/2018:

Dominium + The great destroyer x + Sun of the dying
Venue: La leyenda
Opening: 21.00

Attaque77 + Último recurso
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:30

08/09/2018:

Paralelum + Nocheterna + Sake Mate
Venue: La leyenda
Opening: 21:00

11/09/2018:

Sick times + Koléricas
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 21:00

12/09/2018:

Stravaganzza
Venue: Recinto ferial de Fuenlabrada
Opening: 21:00

14/09/2018:

Harley Davidson HDC 843 Madrid
Venue: La fortuna
Opening: 14:00

Caliban + Heart Of A Coward + Donuts Hole CANCELED
Venue: La Sala Live
Opening: 19:30

Ballard + ROBO + Rizoma
Venue: Rock Palace
Opening: 21:30

15/09/2018:

Distorsion + Sensa yuma + Odio a muerte
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 20:00

Divine Chaos + Evil Tormentor + Prader
Venue: Hangar 48
Opening: 20:00

Bubble Bones + Mamvth
Venue: El perro de la parte de atras del coche
Opening: 21:30

Osukaru + Heart 2 heart
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 23:00

Edu Falaschi
Venue: Copernico
Opening: 19:00

Human Vestige + Crawling From Hell + Karmik Revenge
Venue: La cocina rock bar
Opening: 22:00

16/09/2018:

Lost Society + Any given day + Alien weaporny CANCELED
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 19:00

20/09/2018:

U2
Venue: Wizink Center
Opening: 19.00

Ardent spirits + Exiles
Venue: La leyenda
Opening: 20:00

21/09/2018:

Ravenblood + Sun of the dying + Outreach
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 19:00

Wooden Shjips + SUFRE
Venue: Wurlitzer ballroom
Opening: 20:30

Jared James Nichols
Venue: Sound stage
Opening: 21:00

The aristocrats
Venue: Mon
Opening: 21:30

22/09/2018:

Rocktiembre
Venue: Palacio vistalegre
Opening: 18:00

Saurom
Venue: La riviera
Opening: 19:30

Le Temps Du Loup + Ànteros
Venue: Moby Dick
Opening: 21:00

Vikingore + Perpetual Night + Winterhorn
Venue: Estudios Rock&Pop
Opening: 22:00

Crisis
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

23/09/2018:

Batushka
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

Jaded Heart
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

25/09/2018:

Voivod + Nightrage
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 19:30

28/09/2018:

The Thousand faces + Meltdown + Ronin
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:30

29/09/2018:

Okkult Session
Venue: Mon
Opening: 16:00

Irae + Velo Misere
Venue: Republik
Opening: 21:00

More info of upcoming shows

Calendar: August metal gigs

Live concerts in Madrid during august.
03/08/2018:

Nervosa
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

Carnifex + Cannibal Grandpa
Venue: El sol
Opening: 21:00

05/08/2018:

Slough Feg + Kramp
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 21:00

11/08/2018:

Now I Am + Just
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 20:00

Attic + Redimoni
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

14/08/2018:

The real Mckenzies + Bladders
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:00

19/08/2018:

The Devon Allman Porject + Duane Betts
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 20:30

25/08/2018:

Incubus
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 20:00

31/08/2018:

Holy wave
Venue: Wurllitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

More info about upcoming shows

Calendar: July metal gigs

Live concerts in Madrid during july.

04/07/2018:

Lenny Kravitz
Venue: WiZink Center
Opening: 19:00

05/07/2018:

Señor No + Jess y los Extenders
Venue: Fun House
Opening: 21:00

JIRM + Krazark
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

06/07/2018:

Festival Avirock Getafe
Venue: Plaza Conservatorio de Música (Getafe)
Opening: 17:00

Deaf Whale + The Manflows
Venue: Maravillas
Opening: 21:30

07/07/2018:

Festival Avirock Getafe
Venue: Plaza Conservatorio de Música (Getafe)
Opening: 17:00

MURO + Grabba Grabba Tape
Venue: WHARF 73
Opening: 22:00

08/07/2018:

KISS
Venue: WiZink Center
Opening: 19:00

09/07/2018:

The Dead Daisies
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:30

10/07/2018:

Crystal Lake + Close to the sky + The thousand faces + Ronin
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 19:00

Jello Biafra and the Guantanamo School of Medicine + MadPunk
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 20:00

12/07/2018:

Mad Cool Festival
Venue: IFEMA-Valdebebas
Opening: 17:00

Authority Zero
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

13/07/2018:

Mad Cool Festival
Venue: IFEMA-Valdebebas
Opening: 17:00

The slavers
Venue: Boveda
Opening: 19:30

14/07/2018:

Mad Cool Festival
Venue: IFEMA-Valdebebas
Opening: 17:00

Iron Maiden
Venue: Wanda Metropolitano Stadium
Opening: 18:00

Mago de Oz + Diabulus in Opera
Venue: WiZink Center
Opening: 22:00

19/07/2018:

Butcher ABC + Teething + Bad Grindspencer
Venue: New Capac (Mostoles)
Opening: 19:00

20/07/2018:

Storm{o} + Niboowin + Altair + Last Farewell
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 21:00

Los Tones + Thee Braindrops
Venue: Fun House
Opening: 21:30

21/07/2018:

Goo Goo Dolls
Venue: But
Opening: 19:00

24/07/2018:

Myles Kennedy
Venue: But
Opening: 19:00

27/07/2018:

DOYLE + Off The Cross
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

Ingested + Under Vultures + Counteractt
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

Calendar: June metal gigs

Live concerts in Madrid during june.

01/06/2018:

The Rebels + The Royal Flash
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 21:00

02/06/2018:

Alcalá Suena Fest
Venue: Several
Opening: 19:00

Karne de Perro + Dead for Life
Venue: El límite (Villalba)
Opening: 20:00

Suru + Outreach
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:30

Sons of aguirre + scila
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 21:00

Suicide + Winterhorn + Wraith Rite
Venue: Boveda
Opening: 21:30

Ignis Anima + Helix Nebula + The Third Grade
Venue: Boveda
Opening: 21:30

05/06/2018:

The Casualties + Activos Tóxicos
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 20:00

Shellac + Decibelles
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:30

07/06/2018:

Dead + Rebel Souls
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 21:00

Slapshot + HARD & CHEAP
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

08/06/2018:

A Blackened Sight + When Braves Reborn
Venue: Boveda
Opening: 20:30

Exiles + Eczema + Sons of the beast
Venue: Rock & Pop
Opening: 21:00

Yeahrs + Nebraska + Weiss
Venue: WHARF 73
Opening: 22:00

09/06/2018:

Garage Sound Fest
Venue: Auditorio Miguel Ríos
Opening: 22:00

Manzer + Wasteland Riders + Stonewitch
Venue: Entre Darts Rock
Opening: 20:00

Queen + Adam Lambert
Venue: WiZink Center
Opening: 21:00

Gore & Carnage + Mutilated Judge + MxDxFx
Venue: Rock&Pop
Opening: 21:15

Kobra and the Lotus
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

Acoran-Tour
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:30

14/06/2018:

Saturna + KrazarK
Venue: Fun House
Opening: 21:30

15/06/2018:

Nickelback + Seether
Venue: Palacio Vistalegre
Opening: 18:00

No Amnesty + Crimson Slaughter + Feel No Pain
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

Katalepsy + Torso + Amargore + Imperio de Dolor
Venue: Rock&Pop
Opening: 21:30

16/06/2018:

Walltraps
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:00

Pánico Al Miedo + Sons Of The Beast
Venue: Boveda
Opening: 21:30

22/06/2018:

Cró! + The Soulbreaker Company + Gambardella
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

Walking with Wolves + Fallen at Dawn + Where te Oceans Fall
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 20:30

Ulfsark + Antihuman + Sota de Bastos
Venue: Rock & Pop
Opening: 21:00

23/06/2018:

Concierto de 4 Bajo Zero + PM
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 21:00

24/06/2018:

Suevicha + Fungus
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 13:00

28/06/2018:

Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band
Venue: WiZink Center
Opening: 20:00

Download Festival Madrid
Venue: Caja Mágica
Opening: 14:00

Calendar: May metal gigs

Live concerts in Madrid during may.

03/05/2018:

The Flatliners
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

04/05/2018:

Mezcla Woeman Metal fest
Venue: Live
Opening: 19:00
ÑU + Manhattan Rock Band
Venue: Live
Opening: 19:00
Neter + Eternal Storm
Venue: Boveda
Opening: 20:30
Feed the Rhino
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

05/05/2018:

Mezcla Woeman Metal fest
Venue: Live
Opening: 19:00
13 Bats + Grippers
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00
Bishops Green + Grade 2 + Furie
Venue: Asociación de músicos de Móstoles y Madrid sur
Opening: 20:00
Somas Cure + Next Step
Venue: El límite
Opening: 21:00

06/05/2018:

Mezcla Woeman Metal fest
Venue: Live
Opening: 19:00

10/05/2018:

God is an astronaut + Xenon field
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00
Tacit Fury + Bloodlust + Wintercrown
Venue: La Leyenda
Opening: 21:00

11/05/2018:

Killus+ The fall of Atlantis + Where the Oceans Fall + Unrecht
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 18:30
Oceans ate Alaska + Our hollow our home
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 19:30
Russkaja
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 20:00
BULLET + Screamer + REXORIA
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

12/05/2018:

Rivas Rock Festival
Venue: Auditorio Miguel Ríos
Opening: 17:00
Kristonfest
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 18:00
Degial + Taphos + Lóstregos
Venue: EStudios Rock&Pop
Opening: 19:30
Barbe-Q- Barbies
Venue: El perro de la parte de atrás del coche
Opening: 21:30
Mosh
Venue: Starving
Opening: 21:30
Bubble bones + Mirlo Blanco
Venue: El perro de la parte de atrás del coche
Opening: 21:45
Pölarys + Sákata
Venue: The Rockers
Opening: 22:00

13/05/2018:

Alpha Tiger + Grim Comet
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 20:00
13 Whispering Sons + Second Still
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

18/05/2018:

Lendakaris Muertos
Venue: BUT
Opening: 20:00
Tank + Ciclón + SlowBurn
Venue: Live
Opening: 20:00
Colour Haze + Grajo
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 20:00

19/05/2018:

Undertaker fest
Venue: TDK
Opening: 19:30
Celtibeerian + Ocelon
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 20:00
Marthyrium + Aversio Humanitatis
Venue: Republik
Opening: 20:30
Frenzy + Rave In Fire
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 21:00

24/05/2018:

Roger Waters
Venue: WiZink Center
Opening: 20:00

25/05/2018:

Roger Waters
Venue: WiZink Center
Opening: 20:00
BajopresióN + Argos
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 19:00
Read Beard + The Milkyway express + The soul jacket
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:30
Fungus
Venue: 38 Special
Opening: 21:30

26/05/2018:

In memory fest
Venue: Tabacalera
Opening: 13:00
Trees Will Tell + Nebraska + Steve Francés
Venue: Boveda
Opening: 19:30

27/05/2018:

Diablo BLVD + Another You + Mad-Era
Venue: Copernico
Opening: 19:30
Skid Row + Double Crush Syndrome
Venue: Copernico
Opening: 19:30

29/05/2018:

The Men + Rizoma
Venue: El Sol
Opening: 21:30

31/05/2018:

Sleeping with sirens
Venue: BUT
Opening: 19:00
Sodomized Cadaver + Cerebral Atrophy + Cabramacabra
Venue: La Leyenda
Opening: 21:00 CANCELLED