Rock/ Metal gigs in march

Live concerts in Madrid.

01/03/2019:

Evil Tormentor + Sons of the Beast + Infected Plague
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

Coz
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 21:30

LOTT
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 22:00

02/03/2019:

Soldier + Steelgar + Rancor + Legen beltza
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 18:00

Hideous Divinity + WORMED + Fermento + ANALEPSY + TEETHING
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

Saratoga
Venue: Sagisala (Valdemoro)
Opening: 21:00

08/03/2019:

Acid Mess + Saturna
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 20:00

WOA METAL BATTLE SPAIN
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

Time Symmetry + Showbiz
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 20:00

09/03/2019:

WOA METAL BATTLE SPAIN
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

Los gandules + Engendro + Chivi + Monoxido + Fostioner
Venue: MON
Opening: 16:00

Daeria + Warg + Midnight Minuet
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 20:00

Homenaje a Chris Cornell
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

Híbrido
Venue: El perro de la parte de atrás
Opening: 22:00

Space Deer
Venue: 7 Rock (Parla)
Opening: 21:30

12/03/2019:

Haken + Vola + Bent Knee
Venue: MON
Opening: 19:00

13/03/2019:

Slash, Myles Kenedy & The Conspirators
Venue: WiZink Center
Opening: 21:00

14/03/2019:

Septic Flesh + Krisium + Diabolical + Xaon
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 18:30

15/03/2019:

Vomitory + Hyban Draco
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 20:00

Kramp + Matvey
Venue: Entre Darts
Opening: 21:00

16/03/2019:

Doro
Venue: Mon
Opening: 19:30

Sechem + Sun of the Dying
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:30

Twenty Øne Piløts
Venue: WiZink Center
Opening: 20:00

CHILDRAIN + Thybreath
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 20:00

Powder for Pigeons + Southgate
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

Delphos + Mano de Piedra + Anthena
Venue: Alive Music Bar
Opening: 21:00

Medicina + Lazharus
Venue: El perro de la parte de atrás del coche
Opening: 21:30

Núcleo Terco + Sangre Salvaje
Venue: Rock Palace
Opening: 22:30

13Krauss + Ebri Knight
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 23:00

Ekyrian + Profecía
Venue: The Rockers (Fuenlabrada)
Opening: 23:00

19/03/2019:

Incantation + Defeated Sanity + Skinned
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

21/03/2019:

Beyond The Pleasure + The Bluestone + Bloodlust
Venue: Inferno’s (Móstoles)
Opening: 21:00

22/03/2019:

Oomph! + Mind Drille
Venue: MON
Opening: 19:00

Northbreaker +In Clover + The Thousand Faces
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:30

Treat + WILD
Venue: Live
Opening: 20:00

The Rebels + Smokers Die Young + Gyoza
Venue: El Sol
Opening: 21:00

Rabia Perez + Left4Ever + Eternal Psycho
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:00

23/03/2019:

Lándevir + Salduie
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:00

Desolation Angels + Barbarian + Kabbalah
Venue: Trash Can
Opening: 19:00

Hora Zulú
Venue: Mon
Opening: 20:00

Ignis Anima + Arenia + Monasthyr
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 21:00

Blowfuse + WEAK
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 21:00

The Fall Of Atlantis + The Broken Horizon + Underwater Lights + Kenpark
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

27/03/2019:

Evergrey + Bloodred Hourglass + Genus Ordinis Dei
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:30

30/03/2019:

Paralelum + Skullmania + Gresca
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 20:00

Helix Nebula + Fierce Cult + Underwater Lights
Venue: Entre Darts
Opening: 21:00

Blood Youth + Fuckdivision
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

Advertisements

Rock/ Metal gigs in february

Live concerts in Madrid.

01/02/2019:

Ars Amandi
Venue: Chango
Opening: 20:00

Darkened Nocturn Slaughtercult + Atrexial + Tromort
Venue: We rock
Opening: 20:00

Dark Moor
Venue: Cool stage
Opening: 20:00

02/02/2019:

Grave Digger
Venue: Copernico
Opening: 19:00

Sinestress
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 20:00

Rude Pride
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

Alpaca + Trono de Sangre
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

Txerokee + Horse of Destruction
Venue: Starving
Opening: 21:00

Mirloblanco + Zuma Birds + Veronica underluxe
Venue: Entre Darts
Opening: 21:00

08/02/2019:

Amorphis + Soilwork + Jinjer + Nailed to obscurity
Venue: Palacio Vistalegre
Opening: 17:30

Non Servium + Bull Brigade
Venue: BUT
Opening: 19:30

The Morlocks
Venue: Fun House
Opening: 22:00

HABEAS CORPUS + Democrazy Sound System + Tarzan + Olor a sobaco
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 23:30

Sunfaia + Astrobahn
Venue: Moby dick
Opening: 21:00

09/02/2019:

Eternal Psycho + Dekta + Zentaura
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 18:45

Chivo + Fungus
Venue: Entre Darts
Opening: 21:30

Holycide + darkblazers + sun of the dying + broken lingerie
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 19:30

Romanthica + Nomad + Neverend
Venue: Cool Stage
Opening: 21:30

The Fatty Farmers + Titular Mads
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 23:00

10/02/2019:

Black Oath + Night Gaungt + Misty Grey
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

13/02/2019:

Obscura + Fallujah + Allegaeon + First Fragment
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 19:00

The Wonder Years
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

Michale Graves (Ex-Misfits)
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 21:00

14/02/2019:

Snow Patrol
Venue: Sala Riviera
Opening: 19:00

Soziedad Alkoholika
Venue: But
Opening: 20:00

Frozen Crown + Atreides
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

15/02/2019:

Hell’s Fire + Evil Impulse + Grapeshot
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 20:00

Kamchatka
Venue: Copernico
Opening: 21:00

Jet Jaguar
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 21:00

Conan
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:00

Beyond the Styx + Goodbye 39 + Calatrava
Venue: La Leyenda
Opening: 21:00

16/02/2019:

Mastodon + Kvelertak + Mutoid Man
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 19:00

Cockney Rejects + Discharge + Angelic Upstarts
Venue: Chango
Opening: 19:00

Masterplan + Siddharta
Venue: Live
Opening: 19:00

Árida + Delobos
Venue: Siroco
Opening: 21:30

Against Myself + Dunkelmind
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 20:00

17/02/2019:

Slapshot + Impacto
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

18/02/2019:

Impure Wilhelmina + Rorcal
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

22/02/2019:

Rhapsody Of Fire + Thornbridge + Aquelarre
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:30

El último ke zierre
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 21:00

Sherpa (ex Barón Rojo) y su banda
Venue: Caravan Back to the 80´s
Opening: 21:30

Guerrilla Urbana + Txulapos Muertos + Generación Indecente
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:00

23/02/2019:

FM + Dare
Venue: Copernico
Opening: 19:00

Aphonnic + Bolu2 Death + Mosh
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 19:30

Sons Of The Beast + Feel No Pain + Pycaya
Venue: Republik
Opening: 20:30

24/02/2019:

Bullet + Wild Krash
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

26/02/2019:

A conversation with Bruce Dickinson
Venue: Teatro Rialto
Opening: 19:30

Bury Tomorrow + Close to the sky
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:30

Catorce Y Ella La Rabia
Venue: Moby Dick
Opening: 21:00

Monte Terror
Venue: Trashcan
Opening: 21:30

Rock/ Metal gigs in january

Live concerts in Madrid.

04/01/2019:

Gatillazo + Gaupasa
Venue: BUT
Opening: 20:00

Dûrga + Le Temps Du Loup + Svdestada
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

05/01/2019:

We rock band
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 23:30

11/01/2019:

Obus + Barón Rojo
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 19:00

Conan friends + T3rminus + Castilla
Venue: Independance
Opening: 20:00

57 grados
Venue: Blackbird
Opening: 22:00

Sekba + DERIVA
Venue: LaMala
Opening: 22:00

12/01/2019:

Omission + Evil Tormentor + Nuclear Revenge
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:00

Midnight minuet + Invasor
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 20:00

Somas Cure
Venue: Independance
Opening: 20:30

Suzio 13 + Ultima generacion
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 20:30

Band of Rascals
Venue: Fun House
Opening: 22:00

Eryn Non Dae + Hedphelym
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

Mirloblanco + Dolce far Niente
Venue: Cadillac solitario
Opening: 21:00

13/01/2019:

Powerwolf + Amaranthe + Kissin’ Dynamite
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 18:00

Landmvks + Fallen at dawn + Where the oceans falls
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 19:30

16/01/2019:

Steven Wilson
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 19:30

17/01/2019:

Don Broco + Dreamshade
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 20:00

18/01/2019:

Sons of the Beast + Prader + Infected Plague + Chapter Hate
Venue: Republik
Opening: 19:30

Lendakaris muertos
Venue: Mon
Opening: 20:30

Jim Jones & The righteous mind
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 21:00

Rata negra + Oki Moki
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

Bisonte 1312 + Ansia Viva
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:00

19/01/2019:

Behemoth + At the gates + Wolves in the throne room
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 18:00

Hora Límite + No son horas
Venue: Live
Opening: 20:00

Debruces + BichoZ
Venue: Starving
Opening: 21:00

Fantasmad
Venue: El perro de la parte de atrás
Opening: 21:30

Quercus + Delphos
Venue: LaMala
Opening: 22:00

20/01/2019:

Suevicha + Electric Fence
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 13:00

U.D.O.
Venue: Mon
Opening: 19:00

24/01/2019:

Minor Empires + Cardiac
Venue: Moby Dick
Opening: 21:00

VLACK + Desguace Beni
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

25/01/2019:

Flogging Molly
Venue: Cats
Opening: 19:00

John Garcia + Dead Quiet
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:30

Amadeus
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 20:00

Mad Max Fury Metal fest
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 20:00

26/01/2019:

Uriah Heep
Venue: Mon
Opening: 19:00

Mad Max Fury Metal fest
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 20:00

Jess y los extenders + Klobber + Erasoka
Venue: Trahs Can
Opening: 20:30

Dry River
Venue: Copernico
Opening: 20:30

Media Luna
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 22:30

Irhia
Venue: The Rockers (Fuenlabrada)
Opening: 23:00

27/01/2019:

The Downtown alligators + Funny mood
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 13:00

More info about upcoming shows

December metal gigs


Live concerts in Madrid during december.

01/12/2018:

EON + Donuts Hole + Hiranya
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:00

Kikagaku Moyo + GAF
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:30

Doble Esfera + Armántica
Venue: La Nota Rock
Opening: 21:00

Laverge + Alien-Dude
Venue: Trash Can
Opening: 21:00

The Great Destroyer + Times of War + Dioder
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

Lovecraft + Kylowatios + The Tires
Venue: Urban Underground
Opening: 22:00

Ciudad Olvido + Zyphra
Venue: LaMala
Opening: 22:00

Silenciados + Versoix
Venue: Rock Palace
Opening: 23:00

02/12/2018:

Vinnie Moore
Venue: Shôko Madrid
Opening: 19:30

03/12/2018:

The Night Flight Orchestra + Black Mirrors
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:30

04/12/2018:

Danko Jones
Venue: Cool Stage
Opening: 21:00

05/12/2018:

August Burns Red
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

Keltika Hispanna + Ursaria + Aegri Somnia
Venue: Siroco
Opening: 20:30

The Dead Daisies
Venue: Mon
Opening: 20:30

06/12/2018:

Oniricous + Retrofaith + 1945 + Malavita
Venue: We rock
Opening: 19:30

A Burial At Sea + ALTAIR + Chloral
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

07/12/2018:

Madrid is the dark fest VI: SÓLSTAFIR + Shining + Antimatter + Forgotten Tomb + Clouds + aathma
Venue: BUT
Opening: 15:30

08/12/2018:

Madrid is the dark fest VI:Triptykon + Arcturus + While Heaven Wept + Mournful Congregation + The Wounded + Mourning Sun
Venue: BUT
Opening: 15:00

HEAT + One Desire + Shiraz Lane
Venue: Mon
Opening: 19:00

Ella La Rabia + Caboverde + Virgen + Viven + Skylines
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

Linze + CatStrike + Kynikos Beta
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

Con Un Par + NON Gratos + Kerman + Penetrazión Sorpressa + A.S.C.O.
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:00

Mordida + Lamorte
Venue: El perro de la parte de atrás del coche
Opening: 22:00

11/12/2018:

Revocation + Archspire + Soreption + Rivers of Nihil
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

12/12/2018:

Geoff Tate’s
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 20:00

13/12/2018:

Scumbag Millionarie + Honor Code
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

14/12/2018:

The Grand East
Venue: Fun House
Opening: 22:00

15/12/2018:

Alestorm + Skálmöld
Venue: Sala Cats
Opening: 19:00

Walking With Wolves + Fallen At Dawn +y Deniro
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:30

Agresiva
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 20:00

Guadaña + Rabia Perez
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 20:00

Brujería + Ratos de Porão
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 20:00

The Briefs + Varonas
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 23:00

18/12/2018:

Zeal & Ardor
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 19:30

20/12/2018:

Rosendo
Venue: WiZink
Opening: 21:00

22/12/2018:

Crisix + Rat-Zinger
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 19:00

22/12/2018:

Fuzz forward + Electric Valley + Krazark
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

28/12/2018:

The Baboon Show
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 21:00

29/12/2018:

Skunk DF
Venue: Cats
Opening: 20:30

Merry Christmas & Happy New Year

November metal gigs

Live concerts in Madrid during november.

03/11/18:

Jethro Tull
Venue: Palacio municipal de congresos
Opening: 19:30

The Poodles + Reece
Venue: Cool
Opening: 19:30

Witch Cross + Roar + Thorium
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

The Wizards + Santo Rostro
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:00

04/11/18:

Elvenking + Soul Dealer + Duendelirium
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 19:00

Vanagloria + Indominuspain + Eridem
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 21:00

Haggard + Draconian
Venue: Cool
Opening: 19:00

Riverside
Venue: Mon
Opening: 19:30

Repulsive Vision + Sickroom + Evil Tormentor
Venue: La Leyenda
Opening: 21:00

05/11/18:

Tremonti + The Raven Age + Disconnected
Venue: BUT
Opening: 19:00

07/11/18:

Carpenter Brut
Venue: Barcelo
Opening: 20:00

Mystifier + Craven Idol
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

08/11/18:

Chris Bay + ManGrooves
Venue: Copernico
Opening: 20:00

09/11/18:

Elder
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 19:00

Aborted + Cryptopsy + Benighted + Cytotoxin
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

Sirenia
Venue: Mon
Opening: 19:00

Grimmer
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

We Rock Band
Venue: We Rock
Opening: 21:30

Linkin Park (tribute band) + Rock & Metal Party
Venue: Independance club
Opening: 23:30

10/11/18:

Acherontas + Balmog + Spectrum Mortis
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

Leo Jimenez
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

Monterrey + Stevie Zee Band
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 21:00

12/11/18:

Shining + Alithia
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 20:00

14/11/18:

Beyond Creation + Gorod + Entheos + Brought by Pain
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

15/11/18:

Watain + Rotting Christ + Profanatica
Venue: Chango
Opening: 18:30

Diamond head + Gin Annie
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:00

Toundra + It It Anita
Venue: La Riviera
Opening: 20:00

The Outsider + Trying To Find Me + Kenpark + Ronin
Venue: Alive Music Bar
Opening: 20:30

16/11/18:

Koma
Venue: Mon
Opening: 20:30

Chaos Before Gea + Violent Eve
Venue: Hysteria
Opening: 21:00

17/11/18:

Slayer + Lamb Of God + Anthrax + Obituary
Venue: Palacio Vistalegre
Opening: 17:00

She Past Away + Lebanon Hanover + Selofan
Venue: Teatro Barceló
Opening: 19:00

Noah Histeria + Bones of Minerva
Venue: Tempo Club
Opening: 21:30

La Inquisición + Furies en Madrid
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

Whisky Caravan
Venue: Rocker’s (Fuenlabrada)
Opening: 23:00

18/11/18:

MC50
Venue: Mon
Opening: 20:00

Copper Age + Blood Trip
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

19/11/18:

Never say die Tour: Being as an ocean, Northlane, …
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 17:00

21/11/18:

Omnium Gatherum + Wolfheart + Nothgard
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 19:00

22/11/18:

Striker + Frenzy
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

23/11/18:

Reality Slap + Blame + CL 1309
Venue: Trashcan Music
Opening: 20:00

The Rumjacks + Generación Indecente
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 23:00

24/11/18:

In Vain + Sons of the Beast + Exodium
Venue: We rock
Opening: 20:00

Bellako + We exist even dead + Counteractt
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

Ankhara
Venue: Copérnico
Opening: 20:30

25/11/18:

Vega + Althea
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

Supersuckers + Odeón
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 20:00

30/11/18:

Nightwish
Venue: WiZink
Opening: 18:00

Black Stone Cherry + Monster Truck
Venue: But
Opening: 19:30

Sinaia
Venue: Cool Stage
Opening: 20:30

October metal gigs

02/10/2018:

Domadora + Suevicha

Venue: La mala

Opening: 20:00

05/10/2018:

Kamelot + Opera Magna + Leaves’ Eyes

Venue: La Riviera

Opening: 18:30

06/10/2018:

Primal Fear + Riot V + Existance

Venue: Mon Live

Opening: 18:30

Hell’s Kitchen Fest II: S.D.I + Reaktion + Prader

Venue: Silikona

Opening: 18:45

Suzio 13 + Arpaviejas + Generación Indecente

Venue: Caracol

Opening: 19:30

Rosebad + Santos + Spinal Marrow

Venue: Barracudas

Opening: 21:00

07/10/2018:

Ignis Anima in Musica

Venue: Sala Auditorio Joaquín Rodrigo (Las Rozas)

Opening: 18:00

Female Metal Voices Festival 2018

Venue: Caracol

Opening: 18:30

Europe

Venue: La Riviera

Opening: 19:00

08/10/2018:

Sasquatch

Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom

Opening: 22:00

10/10/2018:

Nashville Pussy

Venue: Caracol

Opening: 19:30

11/10/2018:

SAXON + FM + Raven

Venue: La Riviera

Opening: 19:00

The Amity Affliction + The plot in you + Endless Height + Dream state

Venue: BUT

Opening: 19:00

Grapeshot + Basalto + Dead For Life

Venue: We Rock

Opening: 21:00

Gyoza + Smokers die young + The new project

Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom

Opening: 22:00

12/10/2018:

Deluxe Glam + Hard Rock Electric BOYS + STAR MAFIA BOY

Venue: Sound stage

Opening: 20:30

6th Anniversary: Zona del Metal

Venue: La Mala

Opening: 22:00

Grande Royale + Las Cheerleaders Asesinas

Venue: Gruta 77

Opening: 23:00

13/10/2018:

Prognography FEST: Physis + Flat Earth Society + Protean + Last Farewell

Venue: Barracudas

Opening: 21:00

14/10/2018:

Caligula’s Horse + Circles + I Built the Sky

Venue: Barracudas

Opening: 21:00

Lordi + Silver Dust + Egokills

Venue: Mon

Opening: 19:30

16/10/2018:

Schwach + Antidoto

Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom

Opening: 22:00

17/10/2018:

Ross The Boss + Bullet + Crystal Viper

Venue: Caracol

Opening: 19:00

Vixen

Venue: Cool Stage

Opening: 20:00

18/10/2018:

GROAL + MISS BAKER

Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom

Opening: 22:00

19/10/2018:

Rise to Fall + Outreach

Venue: We Rock

Opening: 20:00

Pestkraft + Umbraeternum + Antihuman

Venue: Silikona

Opening: 20:00

20/10/2018:

Culebra Rock Fest

Venue: Silikona

Opening: 19:45

Aeon Sable + Principe Valiente

Venue: The Copernico Cavern

Opening: 21:00

Demented + Wraith RITE

Venue: Entre Darts Rock

Opening: 21:30

Ignis Anima + Piece of Change + ChickenAss

Venue: We rock

Opening: 19:30

Whisky Caravan

Venue: Mitty

Opening: 20:00

24/10/2018:

White Widow

Venue: Silikona

Opening: 20:00

Vodun + Mirloblanco + Otus

Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom

Opening: 22:00

25/10/2018:

Halestorm + Devilskin

Venue: Palacio Vistalegre

Opening: 19:30

Sworn enemy + Castigo

Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom

Opening: 22:00

26/10/2018:

Grinding Madrip 4

Venue: Inferno’s (Mostoles)

Opening: 20:30

Panellet + Jamie4President + Meeky

Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom

Opening: 22:00

27/10/2018:

Celtibeerian + Wurdalak + Eternal Psycho + DÖXA

Venue: Live

Opening: 18:00

Stormzone + Invisible

Venue: Silikona

Opening: 20:00

Lizzies + Hypnos

Venue: Copérnico

Opening: 21:00

KrazarK + Breaking Dawn of the Blue Nebula

Venue: Copérnico cavern

Opening: 21:00

DOJ band + The Fall Of Atlantis + Brisingr Band + Crawling from Hell

Venue: La leyenda

Opening: 21:00

Alien rocking explosion + River crow + Daphne

Venue: Barracudas

Opening: 21:15

Space deer + Red blood rum

Venue: Hysteria

Opening: 22:00

Irhia

Venue: The Rockers (Fuenlabrada)

Opening: 23:00

28/10/2018:

Michael Schenker Fest + Absolva

Venue: La riviera

Opening: 18:00

YOB + Wiegedood

Venue: Caracol

Opening: 19:30

Wizard + AlterEvo + Sigulka

Venue: Siroco

Opening: 19:50

30/10/2018:

Nothing but thieves

Venue: But

Opening: 21:00

31/10/2018:

Kataklysm + Hypocrisy

Venue: Mon

Opening: 19:00

The Vintage Caravan + Wucan + Black Mirrors

Venue:Nazca

Opening: 19:00

Zombie War Fest II

Venue: Barracudas

Opening: 20:45

Samhain Metal Fest

Venue: Hysteria

Opening: 21:00

Theomer + Amor De Madre

Venue: Trash Can

Opening: 23:30

Calendar: September metal gigs

Live concerts in Madrid during september.
01/09/2018:

Irhia + Web Ones
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:00

Bajopresión
Venue: The rockers (Fuelabrada)
Opening: 23:00

02/09/2018:

The Black Angels
Venue: Joy Eslava
Opening. 20:00

07/09/2018:

Dominium + The great destroyer x + Sun of the dying
Venue: La leyenda
Opening: 21.00

Attaque77 + Último recurso
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 22:30

08/09/2018:

Paralelum + Nocheterna + Sake Mate
Venue: La leyenda
Opening: 21:00

11/09/2018:

Sick times + Koléricas
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 21:00

12/09/2018:

Stravaganzza
Venue: Recinto ferial de Fuenlabrada
Opening: 21:00

14/09/2018:

Harley Davidson HDC 843 Madrid
Venue: La fortuna
Opening: 14:00

Caliban + Heart Of A Coward + Donuts Hole CANCELED
Venue: La Sala Live
Opening: 19:30

Ballard + ROBO + Rizoma
Venue: Rock Palace
Opening: 21:30

15/09/2018:

Distorsion + Sensa yuma + Odio a muerte
Venue: Gruta 77
Opening: 20:00

Divine Chaos + Evil Tormentor + Prader
Venue: Hangar 48
Opening: 20:00

Bubble Bones + Mamvth
Venue: El perro de la parte de atras del coche
Opening: 21:30

Osukaru + Heart 2 heart
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 23:00

Edu Falaschi
Venue: Copernico
Opening: 19:00

Human Vestige + Crawling From Hell + Karmik Revenge
Venue: La cocina rock bar
Opening: 22:00

16/09/2018:

Lost Society + Any given day + Alien weaporny CANCELED
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 19:00

20/09/2018:

U2
Venue: Wizink Center
Opening: 19.00

Ardent spirits + Exiles
Venue: La leyenda
Opening: 20:00

21/09/2018:

Ravenblood + Sun of the dying + Outreach
Venue: Barracudas
Opening: 19:00

Wooden Shjips + SUFRE
Venue: Wurlitzer ballroom
Opening: 20:30

Jared James Nichols
Venue: Sound stage
Opening: 21:00

The aristocrats
Venue: Mon
Opening: 21:30

22/09/2018:

Rocktiembre
Venue: Palacio vistalegre
Opening: 18:00

Saurom
Venue: La riviera
Opening: 19:30

Le Temps Du Loup + Ànteros
Venue: Moby Dick
Opening: 21:00

Vikingore + Perpetual Night + Winterhorn
Venue: Estudios Rock&Pop
Opening: 22:00

Crisis
Venue: Wurlitzer Ballroom
Opening: 22:00

23/09/2018:

Batushka
Venue: Caracol
Opening: 19:00

Jaded Heart
Venue: Silikona
Opening: 20:00

25/09/2018:

Voivod + Nightrage
Venue: Nazca
Opening: 19:30

28/09/2018:

The Thousand faces + Meltdown + Ronin
Venue: Sound Stage
Opening: 19:30

29/09/2018:

Okkult Session
Venue: Mon
Opening: 16:00

Irae + Velo Misere
Venue: Republik
Opening: 21:00

More info of upcoming shows